Aarhus University Seal / Aarhus Universitets segl

Arrangementsarkiv

Tidligere arrangementer

ons 10 apr
16:00-18:00 | Institut for Bioscience, C.F. Møllers Allé 3, bygning 1131-127
Why do insects die at low temperature?
Kvalifikationseksamen, del A: Jeppe Seamus Bayley, Zoofysiologi
ons 10 apr
13:30-14:30 | Ny Munkegade 114-116, 8000 Aarhus C, bldg. 1540, room 116
Odd Gunnar Brakstad: Biodegradation of dispersed oil in temperate and cold seawater
Seminar: Microbiology
ons 10 apr
11:15-12:00 | Institut for Bioscience, Ny Munkegade 114-116, bygning 1540-116
Yonggang Yang: Bacterial extracellular electron transfer toward sediment bioremediation
Seminar: Center for Electromicrobiology
ons 10 apr
10:15-11:00 | Institut for Bioscience, Ny Munkegade 114-116, bygning 1540-116
Juan Busalmen: Thinking in adopting an electric pet?
Seminar: Center for Electromicrobiology og Mikrobiologi
tir 09 apr
10:00-12:00 | Institut for Bioscience, D2.04, Vejlsøvej 25, Silkeborg
Vandaks i danske vandløb: Kan sjældne vandaksarter overleve på genoprettede vandløbsstrækninger?
Kandidateksamen: Trine Just Johnsen, Akvatisk biologi
tor 04 apr
15:30-20:00 | Aarhus, Bioscience
Alumnedag 2019
Torsdag den 4. april 2019 kan du deltage i Alumnedag 2019 på Bioscience.
tor 04 apr
09:00-16:00 | Center for Macroecology, Evolution and Climate, University of Copenhagen Universitetsparken 15, 2100 Copenhagen E, Denmark
Integrating migration and population ecology
2-day workshop
ons 03 apr
13:00-15:00 | Katrinebjergvej 107, bygn. 5530, room 7, 8200 Aarhus N + virtual meeting room
CANCELLED!! Seminar on how to write a successful Grand Solutions proposal for the Innovation Fund Denmark
CANCELLED!!!
tir 02 apr
14:00-17:00 | Haldor Topsøe, Haldor Topsøes Allé 1, 2800 Kongens Lyngby
Bio-based Industries Joint Undertaking
Informationsmøde
tir 02 apr
14:00-17:00 | Haldor Topsøe, Haldor Topsøes Allé 1, 2800 Kongens Lyngby
Infomøde om Bio-based Industries Joint Undertaking-opslag
ons 27 mar
09:00-12:00 | Fredrik Nielsens Vej 4, Aarhus
Good Grantmanship and the Danish Funding Landscape
tir 26 mar
13:00-15:00 | Institut for Bioscience, D2.04, Vejlsøvej 25, Silkeborg
Management of nitrogen mitigation measures and water quality in a growing bio-economy in future climate scenarios
Kvalifikationseksamen, del A: Mette Vodder Carstensen, Oplandsanalyse og miljøforvaltning
fre 22 mar
18:30-22:00 | Mindeparken, Aarhus
Tilmeldingen til DHL Stafetten 2019 er åben
Sidste frist for tilmelding: 9. maj
tor 21 mar
09:00-16:00 | Hotel Marselis, Aarhus
Electromicrobiology – from electrons to ecosystems
Conference: 21-22 March 2019
ons 20 mar
15:00-15:45 | Institut for Bioscience, Ny Munkegade 114-116, bygning 1540-116
Tue Hassenkam: Using nano-tools to study the oldest traces of life on Earth
Seminar: Astrobiologi
ons 20 mar
10:00-10:45 | Institut for Bioscience, Ny Munkegade 114-116, bygning 1540-116
Carlos Salgueiro: Structural and functional characterization of multiheme cytochromes as a foundation for optimal electromicrobiological applications
Fælles seminar: Center for Electromicrobiology og Mikrobiologi
tir 19 mar
13:00-15:00 | Institut for Bioscience, Frederiksborgvej 399, Roskilde
Movement ecology of muskoxen
Kvalifikationseksamen, del A: Larissa Beumer, Arktisk økosystemøkologi
fre 15 mar
13:00-15:00 | Institut for Matematik, Ny Munkegade 118, bygning 1531-113, Auditorium D1
Skildpadder er mestre i at overleve iltmangel: hvilken rolle spiller mitokondrier?
Forsvar ph.d.-graden: Amanda Marie Garmin Bundgård, Zoofysiologi
fre 15 mar
08:45-15:00 | AIAS Auditorium, build. 1632, room 201, Aarhus University
AU-Novo Nordisk Symposium SYMPOSIUM
All PhD students are invited
fre 15 mar
08:45-15:00 | Aarhus University
Invitation to the AU-Novo Nordisk Symposium 2019
We hereby invite all scientific staff including PhD students to the annual AU-Novo Nordisk Symposium at Aarhus University on 15 March, 2019.
tor 14 mar
11:00-13:00 | Aarhus University, Department of Bioscience, Ny Munkegade 114-116, building 1540-116
Douglas Bartlett: Microbial Life at the Greatest Ocean Depths
Seminar: Microbiology
tor 14 mar
09:45-10:30 | Institut for Bioscience, Ole Worms Allé 1, bygning 1135-234
Dennis Konnerup: What determines the survival of a plant that is temporarily submerged?
Seminar: Akvatisk biologi
ons 13 mar
11:00-12:00 | Institut for Bioscience, Ny Munkegade 114-116, bygning 1540-116
Martin Kaltenpoth: An inordinate fondness for symbionts: mutualist-provided defense, digestion, and desiccation tolerance in beetles
Fælles seminar: Center for Electromicrobiology og Mikrobiologi
ons 13 mar
10:00-15:00 | Agro Food Park 13, 8200 Aarhus N
GUDP Organic RDD5
tir 12 mar
14:00-16:00 | Institut for Bioscience, Ny Munkegade 114-116, bygning 1540-116
Chemical Ecology of Social Spiders and Their Microbial Symbionts
Kvalifikationseksamen, del A: Tobias Sandfeld Christensen, Genetik, økologi og evolution
man 11 mar
11:00-16:00 | Stakladen, University of Aarhus
OIKOS 2019- Join the biennial meeting
What is going on in the field of ecology and evolutionary ecology in Denmark? Meet colleagues, make new friends, get inspired, absorb knowledge. Present your ideas, initiatives, results and perspectives either as a full or a flash talk.
man 11 mar
10:00-15:00 | Københavns Universitet, Frederiksberg Campus
GUDP Organic RDD5
man 04 mar
13:00-13:45 |
Webinar: Standardisering i ansøgninger til H2020
man 04 mar
09:00-15:30 | Aalborg Universitet, Institut for Kemi og Biovidenskab, Fredrik Bajers Vej 7H, Auditorium 9220 Aalborg
Temadag: Omfang og konsekvenser af klimaforandringer i arktiske områder
Institut for Kemi og Biovidenskab, AAU
tor 28 feb
13:15-15:15 | Department of Bioscience, Ny Munkegade 114, bgld. 1540-324
Ecological Effects of Rewilding New World Savanna Ecosystems, with special focus on Corrientes, Argentina: Julia Carolina Mata: qualifying exam
tor 28 feb
13:15-15:15 | Institut for Bioscience, Ny Munkegade 114-116, bygning 1540-324
Ecological Effects of Rewilding New World Savanna Ecosystems, with special focus on Corrientes, Argentina
Kvalifikationseksamen, del A: Julia Carolina Mata, Økoinformatik og biodiversitet
tor 28 feb
13:00-15:00 | Institut for Bioscience, Ole Worms Allé 1, bygning 1135-234
Benthic algae community structure and functions under multiple stressors
Kvalifikationseksamen: Kun Guo, Akvatisk biologi
tor 28 feb
09:45-09:45 | Institut for Bioscience, Ole Worms Allé 1, bygning 1135-234
Marco A. Rodríguez Domínguez: Studies about Mexican and Latinamerican packing materials used in Constructed Wetlands (CW) for wastewater treatment with special emphasis in CW biomass productivity
Seminar: Akvatisk biologi
tir 26 feb
13:00-15:00 | Institut for Bioscience, Ny Munkegade 114-116, bygning 1540-324
Dispersal in the economically important palm Phytelephas aequatorialis
Kvalifikationseksamen, del A: Sebastián Escobar, Økoinformatik og biodiversitet
ons 20 feb
13:00-15:00 | Søauditorierne, Bartholins Allé 3, Jeppe Vontillius auditoriet, bygning 1252-310
Mikrosensor-analyse af H2 gradienter – H2 produktion og forbrug i mikrobielle samfund
Forsvar ph.d.-graden: Karen Maegaard, Mikrobiologi
ons 20 feb
11:00-12:00 | Aarhus University, Department of Bioscience, Ny Munkegade 114-116, building 1540-116
Dirk de Beer: Fe uptake from dust by Trichodesmium colonies
Seminar: WATEC

Viser resultater 145 til 180 ud af 899

Forrige 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Næste