Aarhus University Seal / Aarhus Universitets segl

Arrangementsarkiv

Tidligere arrangementer

man 18 nov
10:30-11:30 | Department of Bioscience, Ny Munkegade 114, 8000 Aarhus C, building 1540-116
Natalie Elia: Unlocking the mechanism of the cellular ESCRT membrane fission machine by high-resolution microscopy
Joint seminar: Molecular Biology & Microbiology
fre 15 nov
13:15-14:00 | Institut for Bioscience, C.F. Møllers Allé 3, bygning 1131-127
Tommy Norin: Variation in metabolic rate and its consequences
Seminar: Zoofysiologi
tir 12 nov
14:15-15:00 | Institut for Matematik, Ny Munkegade 118, bygning 1532-122 aud. G2
Nadine Ziemert: Using Big Data to Facilitate the Search for Novel Antiinfectives
Fælles seminar: Mikrobiologi & Bioengineering
tir 29 okt
14:15-15:00 | Building 1593, room 012, iNANO Auditorium, Interdisciplinary Nanoscience Center, Aarhus University
Stefano Donadio: Scientific and economic challenges in the discovery and development of new antibiotics Scientific and economic challenges in the discovery and development of new antibiotics
Seminar: Mikrobiologi
fre 25 okt
13:00-15:00 | Institut for Bioscience, Ny Munkegade 114-116, bygning 1540-116
Mechanisms of electrical interactions between cable bacteria and putative associated bacteria
Kvalifikationseksamen, del A: Jamie Lustermans, Mikrobiologi
fre 25 okt
10:00-12:00 | Institut for Bioscience, Vejlsøvej 25, lokale D2.04. Silkeborg
Organic Sugar Kelp – industrial production of a new Danish bio-resource
Kvalifikationseksamen, del A: Teis Boderskov, Marin økologi
fre 25 okt
10:00-12:00 | Institut for Bioscience, Ny Munkegade 114-116, bygning 1540-k20
Kan sjældne smådyr overleve på restaurerede strækninger? - Et indblik i arternes manglende tilbagevenden.
Kandidateksamen: Lasse Pedersen, Akvatisk biologi
fre 25 okt
09:30-17:00 | Søauditorierne, Bartholins Allé 3, bygning 1253-211
Biologilærerdag for gymnasielærere
tor 24 okt
09:45-10:30 | Institut for Bioscience, Ole Worms Alle 1, bygning 1135-234
André Van Tonder: Isotopic analysis of lanternfish (Myctophidae) ear bones from Marion Island's fur seal faecal samples
Seminar: Akvatisk biologi
man 21 okt
15:00-17:00 | Institut for Matematik, Ny Munkegade 118, bygning 1532-116, aud. G1 (første del), bygning 1532-118, aud. G3 (anden del)
Bakteriel healing af revner i cementbaserede materialer
Forsvar ph.d.-graden: Søren Dollerup Nielsen, Mikrobiologi
man 21 okt
13:15-14:00 | Institut for Bioscience, C.F. Møllers Allé 3, bygning 1131-127
Katie Marshall: How do we do thermal physiology in a variable world?
Seminar: Zoofysiologi
fre 11 okt
14:00-14:45 | Institut for Bioscience, C.F. Møllers Allé 3, bygning 1131-127
Jesper G. Madsen: Electrophysiological quantification of diabetic neuro- and retinopathy
Seminar: Zoofysiologi
fre 11 okt
13:00-15:00 | Institut for Bioscience, Ny Munkegade 114-116, bygning 1540-k20
The Effect of Burning as a Conservation Practice on Vegetation in Heathlands in Denmark
Kandidateksamen: Carsten Swayne Storgaard, Biodiversitet
tor 10 okt
13:00-15:00 | Biokemi 6, bygning 1170-347
Comparative Study of Morphology and Feeding Biology of the Native Carcinus Maenas and the Non-indigenous Asian Shore Crab, Hemigrapsus sanguineus and H. takanoi.
Kandidateksamen: Rebecca Judith Nielsen, Akvatisk biologi
man 07 okt
14:15-16:00 | The AIAS Auditorium, Building 1632, Room 201
Climate change during the dynamic cretaceous world: Impacts on the extinct polar biome
AIAS Fellows' Seminar: Jennifer Galloway
man 07 okt
13:00-15:00 | Biokemi 6, bygning 1170-347
Genetic variation and geographic differentiation of the horseshoe crabs
kandidateksamen: Hanne Juel Christiansen, Genetik, økologi og evolution
man 07 okt
09:00-16:30 | Auditorium O100, SDU, Odense
Citizen Science Symposium 2019
fre 04 okt
14:00-14:45 | Institut for Bioscience, C.F. Møllers Allé 3, bygning 1131-127
Inna Sokolova: Mitochondrial adaptations of oxygen fluctuations in hypoxia-tolerant organisms
Seminar: Zoofysiologi
fre 04 okt
11:00-11:45 | Institut for Bioscience, Ny Munkegade 114-116, bygning 1540-229
Dr David Nash: The Alcon blue butterfly in Denmark - Coevolution and conservation
Seminar: Genetik, økologi og evolution
man 30 sep
15:00-15:45 | Institut for Bioscience, C.F. Møllers Allé 3, bygning 1131-127
Professor Dane Crossley: Understanding the cardiorespiratory phenotypic effects across the life history of reptiles
Seminar: Zoofysiologi
tor 26 sep
09:45-10:30 | Institut for Bioscience, Ole Worms Alle 1, bygning 1135-234
Chiara Esposito: Bioavailability of phosphorus bound to different engineered materials
Seminar: Akvatisk biologi
tor 19 sep
10:00-10:45 |
Webinar: How to apply for funding from the European Research Council (ERC) (in English)
ons 18 sep
09:00-15:30 | Vedersø Klit badehotel, Vedersø Klitvej 59, 6990 Ulfborg
Klitforvaltningsworkshop 2019 - tilmelding senest 1. august 2019
Workshop for forskere, forvaltere og andre interesserede i temaet naturlig dynamik og effekten på biodiversiteten i klitter. Kom og hør internationale og nationale oplægsholdere, bliv inspireret, del erfaringer og diskuter nye muligheder for klitforvaltning i Danmark.
tir 17 sep
14:00-15:30 | Aarhus Institute of Advanced Studies (AIAS), Aarhus University, Buildings 1630-1632, Høegh-Guldbergs Gade 6B
NoRSC ’19 Nordic Remote Sensing Conference 2019
17th-19th September, 2019
tir 17 sep
14:00-16:00 | Institut for Bioscience, Ny Munkegade 114-116, bygning 1540-229
Non-genetic adaptations in a social spider species
Kvalifikationseksamen del A: Anne Aagaard Lauridsen, Genetik, økologi og evolution
fre 13 sep
15:00-16:30 |
Webinar on the BiodivERsA call “Biodiversity and Climate Change
ons 11 sep
13:00-15:00 | Matematisk institut, Ny Munkegade 118, bygning 1531-113, aud. D1
Environmental DNA and its temporal and spatial applications for monitoring aquatic communities, species, and populations
Kvalifikationseksamen, del A: Mads Kristian Reinholdt Jensen, Genetik. økologi og evolution
ons 11 sep
09:15-10:00 | Institut for Bioscience, Ny Munkegade 114-116, bygning 1540-324
Emma-Liina Marjakangas: Species interactions within and between trophic levels: drivers and conservation
Seminar: Økoinformatik og biodiversitet
tir 10 sep
09:30-15:00 | Park Inn by Radisson Copenhagen Airport Hotel, Engvej 171, 2300 København S
Horizon 2020 Koordinatordag 2019
tor 05 sep
15:00-21:00 | Matematisk Kantines lokaler, bygning 1536, 0. etage
Matematisk Kantine fylder 60 år
Invitation
ons 04 sep
09:15-10:00 | Institut for Bioscience, Ny Munkegade 114-116, bygning 1540-324
Dr Christopher E Gordon: A tale of two studies: trophic cascades, fire regimes and ecosystem dynamics in an Australian context
Seminar: Økoinformatik og biodiversitet
tir 03 sep
10:15-11:45 | Ny Munkegade 114-116, Building 1540 room 116
Professor Thammarat Koottatep: Reinvented Toilet & Sanitation 4.0
Seminar: Watec
tor 29 aug
10:00-11:30 | Finlandsgade 22, bygning 5125 (Edison), room 110, Videolink: 1019@vmeet.au.dk
Dr. Seviour Thomas William: Exopolymersand the emergent properties of anammoxbiofilms
Seminar: Watec
ons 28 aug
09:00-11:00 | Institut for Bioscience, Ole Worms Allé 3, bygning 1170-347
Studies about Latin American Constructed Wetlands for wastewater treatment: state of the art, packing materials and biomass for energy production
Kvalifikationseksamen, del A: Marco Antonio Rodriguez Dominguez, Akvatisk biologi
ons 21 aug
13:00-14:30 | Høegh-Guldbergs Gade 6B, bygn. 1632, Aud. 201
Villum Foundation – Information meeting about new programmes
ons 21 aug
09:00-11:00 | Nobelauditoriet, Bygning 1482-105, Jens Chr. Skous Vej 4, 8000 Aarhus C
DFF Informationsmøde om opslag E2019 og F2020

Viser resultater 1 til 36 ud af 876

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Næste